Privacy Policy

What personal information do we collect

When you subscribe or sign up to use the Website, we may collect a variety of information from you, which may include:

You are responsible for making any arrangements necessary for you to have access to the Site. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons who access the Site through your internet connection are aware of these Terms and that they comply with them.

1: personal information required to subscribe or create a member profile, such as your name, phone number, postal address, email address, contact details, photographs, age, gender, nationality, interests, marital status, location and bank/credit card details;

2: personal information provided to us if you contact us, such as our records of that correspondence;

3: personal Information that you provide to us via our customer service live chat application, such as the transcripts of the chats;

4: personal information provided to us if you choose to complete any surveys or questionnaires for us, enter a competition or promotion of ours or participate in forums, discussion boards or other social media functions on our Website;

5: personal information if you post or transmit information via the Website to other users;

6: information that may not be personal information, such as information detailing your visits to the Website including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data; and

7: information we receive from other sources. For example may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. In this case we will have informed you when we collected that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.

8: We may also record which of our Services you are interested in and which Services you purchase. In the course of providing the Website and our Services to you, we may collect some sensitive personal information about you. Sensitive personal information means information or opinion about an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious beliefs, philosophical beliefs, memberships of a professional or trade association or trade union, sexual preferences or practices, criminal record or health information. If you disclose sensitive personal information to us, unless you have agreed otherwise, we will only use it for the purposes for which it was provided or as allowed by law.

Why do we collect your personal information and how do we use it? information

The primary purpose for which we collect information about you is to provide you with Services you have requested in subscribing or signing up to use the Website. We also collect information about you to:

1: process your communications, your membership of and subscription to the Website and to enable your use of the Website and the Services;

2: provide you with an up to date, efficient and reliable Service;

3: help prevent fraudulent activity, including on your account (for example, if we collect your card details we will check these details with credit agencies and reserve the right to refuse to make available the Website and/or our Services if, for example, the card details provided are reported to be fraudulent or credit agencies report the activities as being fraudulent);

4: provide customer care services. For the avoidance of doubt, we will only store limited Credit Card or Debit Card information for the purpose of assisting with customer care enquiries;

5: open and run your account;

6: administer prize draws, competitions or promotions;

7: for statistical and demographic analysis;

8: investigate any complaints about or made by you, or if we have reason to suspect that you are in breach of the Website terms of use or that you have otherwise engaged in any unlawful activity;

9: investigate any complaints about or made by you, or if we have reason to suspect that you are in breach of the Website terms of use or that you have otherwise engaged in any unlawful activity;

10: provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you (except where you have requested not to be contacted for such purposes);

11: generally run the Website and for internal operations;

12: monitor and record telephone calls for training purposes and to improve the Service to you; and

13: comply with any law (including the Data Protection Act 1998).

How to unsubscribe from receiving Marketing Communications?

If you have consented to receive Marketing Communications, you may always revoke that consent at any time by changing your settings on the Website or exercising the “unsubscribe” option in any Marketing Communications you get from us or from our marketing partners.

Cookies

Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website. Cookies are small pieces of removable data that are stored by the web-browser on your computer, mobile phone or other device that identifies your computer, mobile phone or other device when you visit the Website. We use cookies to improve the Website and the Services available to you.

For more information about the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them, please see our Cookie Policy.

Get App

Choose your platform and get started!

Join free Today

Join free Today

I am a
Seeking a